Music

The 2018 Waterloo Arts Fest welcomes the musicians who will be performing on the six outdoor festival stages and multiple Waterloo Arts & Entertainment District merchant stages!

WEST END STAGE (15302 Waterloo Rd) 
Presented by Tucker Ellis
12:00pm – The Tufted Puffins
1:10pm – Curtains
2:20pm – Mimi Arden
3:30pm – Yankee Ghost
4:40pm – Jarred Goldweber and the Park Brothers
5:50pm – MOSSOM

ZOETIC WALLS STAGE (15519 Waterloo Rd) 
12:30pm – Kiss Me Deadly
1:10pm – Vision of Angels Youth Foundation dancers
1:40pm – The dreNs Combo
2:50pm – Good Morning Valentine
3:30pm – Juggler, Billy Matsumoto
4:00pm – The Katy
5:10pm – Djapo Cultural Arts Institute | African Drum & Dance featuring world-famous percussionist, Weedie Braimah
6:20pm – Cereal Banter

WATERLOO ARTS STAGE (15605 Waterloo Rd)
Hosted by Shooting Without Bullets emcees – Los P (Maurice Philpott), JB (James Banks), and Hollow (Christopher Fulford)
12:00pm – Mike Uva
1:10pm – Uptowne Buddha
1:50pm – Motion and Point Blank (Hip Hop Dancing)
2:20pm – The Polka Pirates
3:00pm – Welcome to the Waterloo Arts Fest with Ward 8 Councilman Michael D. Polensek and Senator Sandra Williams
3:30pm – Meg and the Magnetosphere
4:40pm – RADATTACK
5:50pm – Latin Jazz Players

E. 160th STAGE (Intersection of E. 160th St and Waterloo Rd)
12:30pm – Cellocentric
1:40pm – Bro Dylan
2:50pm – p.stoops
4:00pm – Blaak Mvtter
5:10pm – Chloe and the Steel Strings
6:20pm – Shy Moon

SCULPTURE GARDEN STAGE (16006 Waterloo Rd) 
Presented by The Lake Erie Folk Fest
Thank you to Althar Audio for donating sound engineering for this stage!

12:00pm – NEO Dixie
1:10pm – Workmen’s Circle Klezmer Orchestra
2:20pm – Ballinloch
3:30pm – Sands & Hearn
4:40pm – Charlie Mosbrook
5:50pm – The Blues Devils
And performing at Waterloo Arts District Businesses:

BEACHLAND BALLROOM & TAVERN OUTDOOR STAGE (15711 Waterloo Rd)
12:00pm – The Mason District
1:15pm – Daddy Longleg’s Homegrown Revival
3:00pm – Muamin Collective
4:15pm –White Buffalo Woman
5:30pm – J.P. and the Chatfield Boys

BEACHLAND BALLROOM & TAVERN INDOOR STAGE (15711 Waterloo Rd) 
12:30pm – Church of Starry Wisdom
2:00pm – The Dreemers
3:30pm – Maura Rogers and the Bellows
5:00pm – The Commonwealth

BLUE ARROW RECORDS (16001 Waterloo Rd) 
Check out these DJs
12:00pm to 2:00pm – Chris and Heidi Kulsar
2:00pm to 4:00pm – Ed from WRUW’s Chasing Infinity
4:00pm to 6:00pm – Stanislav Zabic

MILLARD FILLMORE PRESIDENTIAL LIBRARY (15617 Waterloo Rd) 
1:00pm – Mother Wart
3:00pm – David Loy and the Ramrods
5:30pm – Anita Keys and Friends
FEST AFTER PARTY!
8:30pm – Brandon Cosgriff

WATERLOO HALL (formerly Slovenian Workmen’s Home / 15335 Waterloo Rd)
1:00pm to 5:00pm – The Wayne Tomsic Band
FEST AFTER PARTY!
7:45pm – Get Hep Swing presents the L.A. Swing Barons
Swing Dancing at the Waterloo Hall Ballroom!



Saturday, June 30, 2018 / Noon to 7:00pm
Waterloo Arts & Entertainment District

(Cleveland on Waterloo Rd between E.161st St and Calcutta Ave)
Sponsors / Event Program / Volunteer / Music / Art / Food / Community
Storytellers’ Stage / Activities and Live Demos
Directions, Parking & Shuttle / Accessibility / Press Kit